Top Stories
Social Media Quakers in the News
Jordan Starke '19
Starke Completes Softball Season at Guilford May 16, 2016 The Progress-Index, Softball
Joe Metts '17
Metts Makes His Mark With Guilford Baseball Team May 12, 2016 Asheville Citizen-Times, Baseball
Kally Martin, Sarah Lamphier
Kelly Martin Wins Honor at Guilford May 11, 2016 Maryland Independent, Women's Lacrosse
West Rowan's Barber Headed to Guilford May 9, 2016 Salisbury Post, football
Lynchburg Downs Guilford, 16-13, in ODAC Lacrosse April 27, 2016 WSET-TV 13, Women's Lacrosse
Headlines
photo by John Bell (www.touchalifephotography.com)
Guilford Adds Five More to Football Class of 2020 May 16, 2016 A pair of Georgians, plus three Piedmont-area standouts bring the Quakers' announced incoming class to 20 students.
Adam Fiore '16
Four Quakers Claim All-ODAC Men's Lacrosse Recognition May 12, 2016 Adam Fiore was a second-team pick. Cam Davis, Erik Fries and Dylan Haupt were third-team selections.
Guilford Puts Four on All-ODAC Women's Lacrosse Teams May 11, 2016 Marina Bailey and Sammi Milbourn were named second-team All-ODAC. Demming Carlow and Amanda Dionne earned third-team recognition.
Evans, Prillaman run at N.C. State's Wolfpack Last Chance May 6, 2016 Trent Evans placed 11th in the 800 meter run while Lucas Prillaman ran the fifth-fastest 400 meter time in program history.
Live stats | Recap | Preview
Laura Hall '16 (John Bell photo, www.touchalifephotography.com)
Guilford's Laura Hall Lands Academic All-District Softball Honor May 5, 2016 The Quakers' senior advances to the CoSIDA NCAA Division III Academic All-America ballot.
Videos

where are they now

CATCHING UP WITH E'LEYNA GARCIA '14 Guilford's first women's lacrosse All-American still has her hand in the game she loves while pursuing her vocational goal of helping children.
Read More

Upcoming Events

Thu 09.01
Women's Soccer
at N.C. Wesleyan
4:00 PM
Thu 09.01
Women's Volleyball
vs. Laurel
7:00 PM
Sat 09.03
Women's Soccer
at William Peace
TBA
Sat 09.03
Women's Volleyball
vs. Salve Regina
@ Averett University (Danville, Va.)
10:00 AM
Sat 09.03
Women's Volleyball
vs. Emory & Henry
@ Averett University (Danville, Va.)
4:00 PM
Sat 09.03
Football
vs. Greensboro
7:00 PM
Sun 09.04
Women's Volleyball
vs. William Peace
@ Averett University (Danville, Va.)
11:30 AM
Sun 09.04
Men's Soccer
vs. Piedmont
2:00 PM
Sun 09.04
Women's Volleyball
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
@ Danville, Va.
3:30 PM
Mon 09.05
Men's Soccer
vs. LaGrange
4:00 PM
Wed 09.07
Men's Soccer
at Ferrum
7:00 PM
Thu 09.08
Women's Volleyball
at Salem
7:00 PM
Fri 09.09
Women's Soccer
vs. Salem
4:00 PM
Sat 09.10
Women's Volleyball
at William Peace
10:00 AM
Sat 09.10
Women's Volleyball
vs. Meredith
@ William Peace University (Raleigh, N.C.)
2:00 PM
Sat 09.10
Men's Soccer
vs. Mary Washington
@ Averett University (Danville, Va.)
4:00 PM
Sat 09.10
Women's Soccer
vs. Meredith
@ Salem College (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
4:30 PM
Sat 09.10
Football
vs. Methodist
7:00 PM
Sun 09.11
Men's Soccer
vs. Averett
2:30 PM
Wed 09.14
Men's Soccer
at N.C. Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Wed 09.14
Women's Volleyball
vs. Methodist
7:00 PM
Sat 09.17
Women's Soccer
at Johnson & Wales (NC)
TBA
Sat 09.17
Women's Volleyball
vs. Randolph-Macon
11:00 AM
Sat 09.17
Men's Soccer
at Catholic
1:00 PM
Sat 09.17
Women's Volleyball
vs. Va. Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Sat 09.17
Football
at Averett
6:00 PM
Sun 09.18
Women's Soccer
vs. Warren Wilson
TBA
Wed 09.21
Men's Soccer
vs. Laurel
7:00 PM
Wed 09.21
Women's Volleyball
vs. Randolph
7:00 PM
Sat 09.24
Women's Volleyball
vs. Shenandoah
12:00 PM
Sat 09.24
Women's Soccer
at Hollins
2:00 PM
Sat 09.24
Men's Soccer
vs. Greensboro
7:00 PM
Wed 09.28
Women's Soccer
vs. Randolph
TBA
Wed 09.28
Men's Soccer
vs. Lynchburg
7:00 PM
Wed 09.28
Women's Volleyball
at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Sat 10.01
Football
vs. Catholic
1:00 PM
Sat 10.01
Women's Volleyball
at East. Mennonite
2:00 PM
Sat 10.01
Men's Soccer
at Bridgewater (Va.)
4:00 PM
Sat 10.01
Women's Soccer
vs. Shenandoah
5:00 PM
Sat 10.01
Women's Volleyball
vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
@ Eastern Mennonite University (Harrisonburg, Va.)
7:00 PM
Wed 10.05
Women's Soccer
at Sweet Briar
4:00 PM
Wed 10.05
Men's Soccer
vs. Washington and Lee
7:00 PM
Wed 10.05
Women's Volleyball
vs. Salem
7:00 PM
Sat 10.08
Women's Soccer
vs. Lynchburg
TBA
Sat 10.08
Women's Volleyball
at Washington and Lee
12:30 PM
Sat 10.08
Football
at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Sat 10.08
Women's Volleyball
vs. Frostburg St.
@ Washington and Lee University (Lexington, Va.)
2:45 PM
Tue 10.11
Men's Soccer
vs. Emory & Henry
6:00 PM
Wed 10.12
Women's Soccer
at Roanoke
TBA
Thu 10.13
Women's Volleyball
at Hollins
6:30 PM
Sat 10.15
Women's Soccer
at Va. Wesleyan
TBA
Sat 10.15
Women's Volleyball
at Roanoke
12:00 PM
Sat 10.15
Football
vs. Washington and Lee
1:00 PM
Sat 10.15
Men's Soccer
at East. Mennonite
7:00 PM
Tue 10.18
Women's Volleyball
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
6:30 PM
Wed 10.19
Women's Soccer
at Greensboro
TBA
Wed 10.19
Men's Soccer
at Roanoke
7:00 PM
Sat 10.22
Women's Volleyball
at Bridgewater (Va.)
11:00 AM
Sat 10.22
Women's Volleyball
vs. Averett
@ Bridgewater College (Bridgewater, Va.)
1:00 PM
Sat 10.22
Football
at Shenandoah
1:00 PM
Sat 10.22
Women's Soccer
at East. Mennonite
4:00 PM
Sat 10.22
Men's Soccer
vs. Va. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Tue 10.25
Men's Soccer
at Randolph
7:00 PM
Wed 10.26
Women's Soccer
vs. Emory & Henry
6:00 PM
Wed 10.26
Women's Volleyball
vs. Lynchburg
6:30 PM
Fri 10.28
Men's Soccer
vs. Hampden-Sydney
7:00 PM
Sat 10.29
Football
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
1:00 PM
Sat 10.29
Women's Volleyball
vs. Emory & Henry
5:00 PM
Sat 10.29
Women's Soccer
vs. Randolph-Macon
5:30 PM
Sat 11.05
Football
at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Sat 11.12
Football
at Emory & Henry
1:00 PM
Composite Schedule