Top Stories
Social Media Quakers in the News
A.J. Hawkins '19 (Katy Holt '19 photo)
Men's Soccer Falls to Pfeiffer September 21, 2017 Stanly News-Press, Men's Soccer
Marla Lindsay Hire Noted in Carteret County News Times September 16, 2017 Carteret County News Times -- Women's XC and Track
Karsten Miller '18
Davidson Football Defeats Quakers September 16, 2017 Davidson Football Game Story -- Washington Post
Caleb Anderson '18
Cross Country Preview September 15, 2017 Guilfordian, Men's and Women's XC
Charlotte Dixon Named Interim Women's Lacrosse Coach September 15, 2017 Laxpower.com, Women's Lacrosse
Headlines
Zachary Evens '20 (Photo by Emily Zegel '18)
Quakers Third After First Round of Golfweek Invitational October 15, 2017 Guilford sophomore Zachary Evens shot three-under 68 and holds third place in the 90-man field.
Live stats | Recap
Brayden Currin '19 (Photo by Deanna Lassiter '20)
Guilford Falls to Visiting Bridgewater, 2-0, in ODAC Men's Soccer October 14, 2017 The Quakers outshot the Eagles, 15-8.
Recap | Box Score | Preview
Morgan Malikowski (Photo by Deanna Lassiter '20)
Bridgewater Blanks Guilford, 2-0, For ODAC Women's Soccer Win October 14, 2017 Morgan Malikowski made six saves in goal for Guilford.
Photos | Recap | Box Score | Preview
Rontavius Miller '18 (John Bell photo, Touch A Life Photography)
Washington and Lee Runs Past Guilford, 47-26 October 14, 2017 Rontavius Miller caught five passes, including a 33-yard touchdown.
Recap | Box Score | Preview
Christian Ritter '20 (Sommer Fanney '18 photos)
Guilford Volleyball Team Downs Visiting Greensboro, 3-1 October 12, 2017 Christian Ritter paced the Quakers with 14 kills, 21 digs, and five service aces.
Video | Recap | Box Score | Preview
Videos

where are they now

CATCHING UP WITH NICK HUCKINS '15 Lessons learned in the classroom and lacrosse field have helped Huckins go from crunching opponents to crunching numbers in his native Texas.
Read More

Upcoming Events

Fri 10.20
Women's Soccer
at Lynchburg
4:00 PM
Fri 10.20
Women's Volleyball
at Randolph-Macon
6:00 PM
Sat 10.21
Women's Swimming
at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Sat 10.21
Women's Swimming
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Greensboro College (Greensboro, N.C.)
1:00 PM
Sat 10.21
Football
vs. Shenandoah
1:00 PM
Sat 10.21
Men's Soccer
at Washington and Lee
1:00 PM
Sat 10.21
Women's Volleyball
at Va. Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Mon 10.23
Men's Golf
vs. O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
Tue 10.24
Men's Golf
vs. O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
Tue 10.24
Men's Soccer
vs. Randolph
7:00 PM
Wed 10.25
Women's Volleyball
at Emory & Henry
7:00 PM
Fri 10.27
Women's Volleyball
vs. Hollins
7:00 PM
Sat 10.28
Men's Cross Country
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Virginia Wesleyan University (Va. Beach, Va.)
Sat 10.28
Women's Cross Country
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Virginia Wesleyan University (Va. Beach, Va.)
10:00 AM
Sat 10.28
Women's Swimming
at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Sat 10.28
Women's Swimming
vs. Randolph
@ Greensboro College (Greensboro, N.C.)
1:00 PM
Sat 10.28
Women's Swimming
vs. UNC Pembroke
@ Greensboro College (Greensboro, N.C.)
1:00 PM
Sat 10.28
Women's Soccer
vs. East. Mennonite
2:00 PM
Sat 10.28
Football
at Bridgewater (Va.)
2:00 PM
Sat 11.04
Football
vs. Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Sat 11.11
Men's Cross Country
vs. NCAA Division III South/Southeast Regionals
@ Lee Hall Mansion (Newport News, Va.)
Sat 11.11
Women's Cross Country
vs. NCAA Division III South/Southeast Regionals
@ Lee Hall Mansion (Newport News, Va.)
Sat 11.11
Women's Swimming
at Emory & Henry
1:00 PM
Sat 11.11
Women's Swimming
vs. Greensboro
@ Emory & Henry College (Emory, Va.)
1:00 PM
Sat 11.11
Football
vs. Emory & Henry
1:00 PM
Wed 11.15
Men's Basketball
at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Fri 11.17
Men's Basketball
vs. Concordia (Tex.)
7:00 PM
Sat 11.18
Men's Cross Country
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Elsa, Ill.
Sat 11.18
Women's Cross Country
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Elsa, Ill.
Sat 11.18
Women's Basketball
vs. Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Sat 11.18
Men's Basketball
vs. Huntingdon
6:00 PM
Sun 11.19
Women's Basketball
vs. La Roche
2:00 PM
Tue 11.21
Men's Basketball
vs. Averett
5:00 PM
Tue 11.21
Women's Basketball
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
7:30 PM
Mon 11.27
Women's Basketball
at Meredith
7:00 PM
Wed 11.29
Men's Basketball
vs. Washington and Lee
5:00 PM
Wed 11.29
Women's Basketball
vs. Hollins
7:30 PM
Fri 12.01
Women's Swimming
vs. Yellow Jacket Invitational
@ Collegiate School Aquatics Center (Richmond, Va.)
2:00 PM
Sat 12.02
Women's Swimming
vs. Yellow Jacket Invitational
@ Collegiate School Aquatics Center (Richmond, Va.)
9:00 AM
Sat 12.02
Men's Basketball
at Bridgewater (Va.)
2:00 PM
Wed 12.06
Men's Basketball
vs. Methodist
7:00 PM
Thu 12.07
Women's Basketball
vs. Oglethorpe
5:00 PM
Sat 12.09
Women's Basketball
at Va. Wesleyan
4:30 PM
Sat 12.16
Men's Basketball
at Emory
2:00 PM
Sun 12.17
Women's Basketball
at William Peace
2:00 PM
Wed 12.20
Men's Basketball
vs. North Park
@ Transylvania University (Lexington, Ky.)
5:00 PM
Thu 12.21
Men's Basketball
at Transylvania
5:00 PM
Sat 12.30
Women's Basketball
vs. Salem
2:00 PM
Sat 12.30
Men's Basketball
vs. Skidmore
4:30 PM
Wed 01.03
Men's Basketball
vs. Emory & Henry
5:00 PM
Wed 01.03
Women's Basketball
vs. Roanoke
7:30 PM
Fri 01.05
Women's Basketball
at Washington and Lee
5:00 PM
Sat 01.06
Men's Basketball
at East. Mennonite
2:00 PM
Wed 01.10
Women's Basketball
at Emory & Henry
7:00 PM
Wed 01.10
Men's Basketball
vs. Randolph
7:00 PM
Sat 01.13
Women's Swimming
at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Sat 01.13
Women's Swimming
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ Greensboro College (Greensboro, N.C.)
1:00 PM
Sat 01.13
Men's Basketball
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
2:00 PM
Sat 01.13
Women's Basketball
vs. Shenandoah
4:30 PM
Wed 01.17
Women's Basketball
at Hollins
7:00 PM
Wed 01.17
Men's Basketball
at Roanoke
7:00 PM
Fri 01.19
Women's Swimming
at Greensboro
6:00 PM
Fri 01.19
Women's Swimming
vs. Sweet Briar
@ Greensboro College (Greensboro, N.C.)
6:00 PM
Sat 01.20
Women's Swimming
at Hollins
1:00 PM
Sat 01.20
Women's Swimming
vs. Ferrum College
@ Hollins University (Roanoke, Va.)
1:00 PM
Sat 01.20
Women's Swimming
vs. Greensboro
@ Hollins University (Roanoke, Va.)
1:00 PM
Sat 01.20
Women's Basketball
vs. East. Mennonite
2:00 PM
Sat 01.20
Men's Basketball
at Va. Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Wed 01.24
Women's Basketball
at Roanoke
7:00 PM
Wed 01.24
Men's Basketball
vs. Lynchburg
7:00 PM
Sat 01.27
Women's Swimming
at Roanoke
1:00 PM
Sat 01.27
Women's Swimming
vs. Greensboro
@ Roanoke College (Salem, Va.)
1:00 PM
Sat 01.27
Women's Swimming
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Roanoke College (Salem, Va.)
1:00 PM
Sat 01.27
Women's Basketball
vs. Washington and Lee
2:00 PM
Sat 01.27
Men's Basketball
at Washington and Lee
2:00 PM
Wed 01.31
Women's Basketball
at Lynchburg
7:00 PM
Wed 01.31
Men's Basketball
vs. Hampden-Sydney
7:00 PM
Sat 02.03
Women's Basketball
at Bridgewater (Va.)
2:00 PM
Sat 02.03
Men's Basketball
at Randolph-Macon
2:00 PM
Wed 02.07
Women's Basketball
vs. Emory & Henry
7:00 PM
Wed 02.07
Men's Basketball
at Emory & Henry
7:00 PM
Fri 02.09
Women's Swimming
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center (Greensboro, N.C.)
Fri 02.09
Baseball
vs. Greensboro
@ First National Bank Field
1:00 PM
Sat 02.10
Women's Swimming
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sat 02.10
Baseball
vs. Greensboro
1:00 PM
Sat 02.10
Softball
at Averett
1:00 PM
Sat 02.10
Softball
at Averett
3:00 PM
Sat 02.10
Women's Basketball
vs. Randolph-Macon
4:30 PM
Sat 02.10
Men's Basketball
vs. Va. Wesleyan
4:30 PM
Sun 02.11
Women's Swimming
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sun 02.11
Baseball
at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Sun 02.11
Softball
at Salem
1:00 PM
Sun 02.11
Softball
at Salem
3:00 PM
Wed 02.14
Softball
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Wed 02.14
Baseball
vs. Averett
2:30 PM
Wed 02.14
Softball
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
4:00 PM
Wed 02.14
Women's Basketball
at Randolph
7:00 PM
Wed 02.14
Men's Basketball
at Lynchburg
7:00 PM
Fri 02.16
Baseball
at William Peace
1:00 PM
Fri 02.16
Women's Tennis
at Salem
1:00 PM
Sat 02.17
Men's Basketball
vs. Shenandoah
2:00 PM
Sat 02.17
Men's Lacrosse
at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Sat 02.17
Baseball
vs. William Peace
3:00 PM
Sat 02.17
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Ferrum
4:00 PM
Sat 02.17
Women's Basketball
vs. Va. Wesleyan
4:30 PM
Sun 02.18
Softball
at William Peace
1:00 PM
Sun 02.18
Baseball
vs. William Peace
2:00 PM
Sun 02.18
Softball
at William Peace
3:00 PM
Wed 02.21
Softball
vs. Methodist
1:30 PM
Wed 02.21
Men's Lacrosse
at Greensboro
3:00 PM
Wed 02.21
Softball
vs. Methodist
3:30 PM
Fri 02.23
Baseball
vs. Elmira (N.Y.)
2:30 PM
Sat 02.24
Baseball
vs. Franklin & Marshall
12:00 PM
Sat 02.24
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Southern Virginia
1:00 PM
Sat 02.24
Softball
vs. Mary Baldwin
1:00 PM
Sat 02.24
Men's Tennis
vs. Lynchburg
2:00 PM
Sat 02.24
Women's Tennis
vs. Lynchburg
2:00 PM
Sat 02.24
Baseball
vs. Franklin & Marshall
3:00 PM
Sat 02.24
Softball
vs. Mary Baldwin
3:00 PM
Sun 02.25
Softball
vs. Greensboro
1:00 PM
Sun 02.25
Women's Tennis
vs. Averett
1:00 PM
Sun 02.25
Men's Tennis
vs. Averett
2:00 PM
Sun 02.25
Softball
vs. Greensboro
3:00 PM
Wed 02.28
Softball
vs. Meredith
2:00 PM
Wed 02.28
Men's Lacrosse
at Methodist
4:00 PM
Wed 02.28
Softball
vs. Meredith
4:00 PM
Fri 03.02
Men's Tennis
at Washington and Lee
3:00 PM
Fri 03.02
Women's Tennis
at Washington and Lee
3:00 PM
Sat 03.03
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Marymount (Va.)
12:00 PM
Sat 03.03
Baseball
vs. Lynchburg
1:00 PM
Sun 03.04
Baseball
at Lynchburg
1:00 PM
Sun 03.04
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Sun 03.04
Men's Tennis
at Pfeiffer
3:00 PM
Mon 03.05
Men's Golf
vs. Schreiner Spring Shootout
@ Comanche Trace (Kerrville, Texas)
Mon 03.05
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Drew
12:00 PM
Tue 03.06
Men's Golf
vs. Schreiner Spring Shootout
@ Comanche Trace (Kerrville, Texas)
Wed 03.07
Baseball
vs. Methodist
3:00 PM
Wed 03.07
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Pfeiffer
3:00 PM
Wed 03.07
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Pfeiffer
6:00 PM
Fri 03.09
Baseball
vs. Wittenberg
12:00 PM
Fri 03.09
Women's Lacrosse
vs. King's (Pa.)
12:00 PM
Fri 03.09
Baseball
vs. Wittenberg
3:00 PM
Sat 03.10
Baseball
vs. Wittenberg
12:00 PM
Sat 03.10
Men's Lacrosse
at Va. Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Sat 03.10
Men's Tennis
at Va. Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Sat 03.10
Women's Tennis
at Va. Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Sun 03.11
Men's Tennis
at Randolph-Macon
TBA
Sun 03.11
Women's Tennis
at Randolph-Macon
TBA
Sun 03.11
Softball
vs. Wilson
1:00 PM
Sun 03.11
Softball
vs. Wilson
3:00 PM
Mon 03.12
Baseball
vs. Hamilton
3:00 PM
Wed 03.14
Softball
at Southern Virginia
2:00 PM
Wed 03.14
Baseball
vs. Lasell
3:00 PM
Wed 03.14
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Cazenovia
4:00 PM
Wed 03.14
Softball
at Southern Virginia
4:00 PM
Fri 03.16
Men's Golf
vs. Jekyll Island Intercollegiate
@ Jekyll Island G.C. - Pine Lakes (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
Fri 03.16
Women's Tennis
vs. Hollins
3:00 PM
Sat 03.17
Men's Golf
vs. Jekyll Island Intercollegiate
@ Jekyll Island G.C. - Pine Lakes (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
Sat 03.17
Baseball
at Randolph-Macon
12:00 PM
Sat 03.17
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Ferrum
1:00 PM
Sat 03.17
Women's Tennis
vs. Roanoke
1:00 PM
Sat 03.17
Baseball
at Randolph-Macon
3:00 PM
Sat 03.17
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Salem
4:00 PM
Sun 03.18
Men's Golf
vs. Jekyll Island Intercollegiate
@ Jekyll Island G.C. - Pine Lakes (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
Sun 03.18
Men's Tennis
at Ferrum
2:00 PM
Sun 03.18
Women's Tennis
at Ferrum
2:00 PM
Mon 03.19
Baseball
vs. Tufts
3:00 PM
Wed 03.21
Baseball
vs. Roanoke
3:00 PM
Wed 03.21
Softball
at Roanoke
5:00 PM
Wed 03.21
Softball
at Roanoke
7:00 PM
Sat 03.24
Baseball
at Va. Wesleyan
12:00 PM
Sat 03.24
Women's Tennis
vs. Sweet Briar
12:00 PM
Sat 03.24
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Shenandoah
1:00 PM
Sat 03.24
Softball
vs. Randolph
1:00 PM
Sat 03.24
Baseball
at Va. Wesleyan
3:00 PM
Sat 03.24
Men's Tennis
vs. Hampden-Sydney
3:00 PM
Sat 03.24
Softball
vs. Randolph
3:00 PM
Sat 03.24
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Randolph
4:00 PM
Sun 03.25
Softball
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
1:00 PM
Sun 03.25
Softball
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
3:00 PM
Mon 03.26
Men's Golf
vs. West Cup
@ Sierra LaVerne C.C. (LaVerne, Calif.)
Tue 03.27
Men's Golf
vs. West Cup
@ Sierra LaVerne C.C. (LaVerne, Calif.)
Wed 03.28
Softball
at Pfeiffer
2:00 PM
Wed 03.28
Baseball
vs. Barber Scotia
3:00 PM
Wed 03.28
Women's Lacrosse
at Greensboro
3:30 PM
Wed 03.28
Softball
at Pfeiffer
4:00 PM
Sat 03.31
Baseball
vs. Shenandoah
12:00 PM
Sat 03.31
Men's Tennis
vs. Randolph
1:00 PM
Sat 03.31
Men's Lacrosse
at Bridgewater (Va.)
1:00 PM
Sat 03.31
Women's Tennis
vs. Randolph
1:00 PM
Sat 03.31
Baseball
vs. Shenandoah
3:00 PM
Sat 03.31
Women's Lacrosse
at Bridgewater (Va.)
4:00 PM
Sun 04.01
Men's Tennis
vs. Emory & Henry
2:00 PM
Sun 04.01
Women's Tennis
vs. Emory & Henry
2:00 PM
Wed 04.04
Men's Lacrosse
at Roanoke
TBA
Wed 04.04
Men's Tennis
at William Peace
2:00 PM
Wed 04.04
Women's Tennis
at William Peace
2:00 PM
Wed 04.04
Softball
vs. Lynchburg
2:30 PM
Wed 04.04
Baseball
vs. Emory & Henry
3:00 PM
Wed 04.04
Softball
vs. Lynchburg
4:30 PM
Fri 04.06
Men's Golf
vs. Division III Match Play Invitational
@ East Course, Grandover Resort (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sat 04.07
Men's Golf
vs. Division III Match Play Invitational
@ East Course, Grandover Resort (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sat 04.07
Women's Lacrosse
at Randolph-Macon
TBA
Sat 04.07
Baseball
vs. East. Mennonite
12:00 PM
Sat 04.07
Softball
at Randolph-Macon
1:30 PM
Sat 04.07
Men's Tennis
at Bridgewater (Va.)
2:00 PM
Sat 04.07
Women's Tennis
at Bridgewater (Va.)
2:00 PM
Sat 04.07
Baseball
vs. East. Mennonite
3:00 PM
Sat 04.07
Softball
at Randolph-Macon
3:30 PM
Sat 04.07
Men's Lacrosse
at Lynchburg
7:00 PM
Sun 04.08
Softball
at Va. Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Sun 04.08
Men's Tennis
at Shenandoah
2:00 PM
Sun 04.08
Women's Tennis
at Shenandoah
2:00 PM
Sun 04.08
Softball
at Va. Wesleyan
3:00 PM
Tue 04.10
Baseball
at Roanoke
6:00 PM
Wed 04.11
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Sweet Briar
TBA
Wed 04.11
Men's Tennis
vs. Methodist
2:00 PM
Wed 04.11
Softball
at Emory & Henry
3:00 PM
Wed 04.11
Softball
at Emory & Henry
5:00 PM
Fri 04.13
Men's Tennis
vs. Roanoke
3:00 PM
Sat 04.14
Baseball
at Washington and Lee
12:00 PM
Sat 04.14
Softball
vs. Shenandoah
12:00 PM
Sat 04.14
Women's Lacrosse
at Washington and Lee
1:00 PM
Sat 04.14
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Randolph
1:00 PM
Sat 04.14
Softball
vs. Shenandoah
2:00 PM
Sat 04.14
Baseball
at Washington and Lee
2:30 PM
Sun 04.15
Softball
vs. East. Mennonite
1:00 PM
Sun 04.15
Softball
vs. East. Mennonite
3:00 PM
Tue 04.17
Baseball
at Piedmont International
6:00 PM
Wed 04.18
Baseball
vs. Barber Scotia
3:00 PM
Wed 04.18
Women's Lacrosse
at Lynchburg
6:00 PM
Sat 04.21
Baseball
at Bridgewater (Va.)
12:00 PM
Sat 04.21
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Shenandoah
12:00 PM
Sat 04.21
Baseball
at Bridgewater (Va.)
3:00 PM
Sat 04.21
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Hampden-Sydney
4:00 PM
Sun 04.22
Men's Golf
vs. Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships
@ Champions Course, Bryan Park (Greensboro, N.C.)
Mon 04.23
Men's Golf
vs. Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships
@ Champions Course, Bryan Park (Greensboro, N.C.)
Tue 04.24
Men's Golf
vs. Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships
@ Champions Course, Bryan Park (Greensboro, N.C.)
Tue 04.24
Baseball
at Emory & Henry
3:00 PM
Wed 04.25
Women's Lacrosse
at Roanoke
TBA
Wed 04.25
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Washington and Lee
4:00 PM
Sat 04.28
Baseball
vs. Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Sat 04.28
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Va. Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Sat 04.28
Baseball
vs. Hampden-Sydney
4:00 PM
Sat 04.28
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Randolph-Macon
4:00 PM
Composite Schedule