Top Stories
Social Media Quakers in the News
Morgan Tompkins '20 (Annalee Durland-Jones '22 photo)
Spotlight on Morgan Tompkins November 30, 2018 Volleyball, Guilfordian
Guilford Alum Named Arena League Coach November 14, 2018 Football, Fayetteville-Observer
Jaylen Gore '20 (Photo by Emily Heck '21)
Men's Basketball vs Greensboro Highlights November 13, 2018 Men's Basketball, WFMY-TV2
Marcus Curry '19 (Photo by Emily Heck '21)
Men's Basketball vs. Greensboro November 12, 2018 Men's Basketball, News & Record
De'Eric Bell '19 (Nathan Graybeal photo)
Guilford vs Emory & Henry November 10, 2018 Football, WCYB-TV5
Headlines
Will Leckonby '21 (left), Kyler Gregory '20 (right) (Andy Gore photos)
Guilford Men Hang On For ODAC Road Win at Shenandoah, 71-70 December 8, 2018 The Quakers never trailed in the second half of their second straight ODAC win.
Photos | Recap | Box Score | Preview
Carolyn O'Halloran '20 (photo by John Bell, Touch A Life Photography)
Guilford Falls to Roanoke in ODAC Women's Swimming Meet December 8, 2018 Rebecca Shenhouse had a pair of third-place results to highlight Guilford's performance.
Recap | Results
Haworth Field
Date Set For Guilford College Winter Softball Clinic Aspiring college softball players of all ages are invited to a special one-day clinic on Guilford's campus January 19, 2018.
Guilford knocks off nationally ranked Lynchburg, 82-78 (Laszlo Van Straelen '20 photo)
Guilford Topples Nationally Ranked Lynchburg in ODAC Men's Basketball, 82-78 December 5, 2018 Marcus Curry scored 17 of his team-high 22 points to help the hosts take down the 22nd-ranked Hornets.
Photos | Photos | Photos | Photos | Recap | Box Score | Preview
Guilford's De'Eric Bell and Bryce Smith Named to All-South Region Teams December 4, 2018 De'Eric Bell a first-team pick according to D3football.com and Bryce Smith received third-team recognition.
Videos

Guilford College Athletics Videos

Load More

where are they now

CATCHING UP WITH C.J. NASH III '18 A 'can-do' attitude, paired with academic and athletic rigor, shaped the Charlotte native for a career in forensic accounting.
Read More

Upcoming Events

Sun 12.16
Women's Basketball
at Oglethorpe
2:00 PM
Tue 12.18
Men's Basketball
at Berry
7:00 PM
Sat 12.29
Men's Basketball
vs. Greensboro
4:00 PM
Sun 12.30
Men's Basketball
vs. Muskingum
4:00 PM
Wed 01.02
Women's Basketball
vs. Hollins
5:00 PM
Wed 01.02
Men's Basketball
vs. Randolph
7:30 PM
Sat 01.05
Women's Basketball
at Shenandoah
2:00 PM
Sat 01.05
Men's Basketball
vs. Randolph-Macon
3:00 PM
Wed 01.09
Women's Basketball
vs. Emory & Henry
5:00 PM
Wed 01.09
Men's Basketball
vs. Roanoke
7:30 PM
Sat 01.12
Women's Basketball
vs. Randolph-Macon
2:00 PM
Sat 01.12
Men's Basketball
at Randolph
4:30 PM
Sun 01.13
Women's Track & Field
vs. JDL January College Kick-Off
@ JDL Fast Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
10:00 AM
Sun 01.13
Men's Track & Field
vs. JDL January College Kick-Off
@ JDL Fast Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
10:00 AM
Wed 01.16
Women's Basketball
at Lynchburg
7:00 PM
Wed 01.16
Men's Basketball
at Ferrum
7:00 PM
Sat 01.19
Women's Swimming
at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Sat 01.19
Women's Track & Field
vs. Wake Forest Invitational
@ JDL Fast Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
9:30 AM
Sat 01.19
Men's Track & Field
vs. Wake Forest Invitational
@ JDL Fast Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
9:30 AM
Sat 01.19
Women's Basketball
vs. Va. Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Sat 01.19
Men's Basketball
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
4:30 PM
Sun 01.20
Women's Track & Field
vs. Wake Forest Invitational
@ JDL Fast Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
10:00 AM
Sun 01.20
Men's Track & Field
vs. Wake Forest Invitational
@ JDL Fast Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
10:00 AM
Wed 01.23
Women's Basketball
vs. Ferrum
7:00 PM
Wed 01.23
Men's Basketball
at Lynchburg
7:00 PM
Fri 01.25
Women's Track & Field
vs. Finn Pincus Invitational
@ Roanoke College (Salem, Va.)
5:00 PM
Fri 01.25
Men's Track & Field
vs. Finn Pincus Invitational
@ Roanoke College (Salem, Va.)
5:00 PM
Sat 01.26
Women's Swimming
at Hollins
1:00 PM
Sat 01.26
Women's Track & Field
vs. Finn Pincus Invitational
@ Roanoke College (Salem, Va.)
11:00 AM
Sat 01.26
Men's Track & Field
vs. Finn Pincus Invitational
@ Roanoke College (Salem, Va.)
11:00 AM
Sat 01.26
Women's Basketball
at East. Mennonite
2:00 PM
Sat 01.26
Men's Basketball
at East. Mennonite
4:30 PM
Wed 01.30
Women's Basketball
at Hollins
7:00 PM
Sat 02.02
Women's Track & Field
vs. Camel City Invitational
@ JDL Fast Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
9:30 AM
Sat 02.02
Men's Track & Field
vs. Camel City Invitational
@ JDL Fast Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
9:30 AM
Sat 02.02
Women's Basketball
vs. Washington and Lee
2:00 PM
Sat 02.02
Men's Basketball
vs. Hampden-Sydney
4:30 PM
Wed 02.06
Women's Basketball
at Randolph
7:00 PM
Wed 02.06
Men's Basketball
at Roanoke
7:00 PM
Thu 02.07
Women's Track & Field
vs. JDL College Team Challenge
@ JDL Fast Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
5:00 PM
Thu 02.07
Men's Track & Field
vs. JDL College Team Challenge
@ JDL Fast Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
5:00 PM
Fri 02.08
Baseball
vs. Sewanee
@ Montgomery, Ala.
1:00 PM
Sat 02.09
Women's Basketball
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
2:00 PM
Sat 02.09
Men's Basketball
at Bridgewater (Va.)
2:00 PM
Sat 02.09
Baseball
at Huntingdon
5:00 PM
Sun 02.10
Baseball
vs. Berea
@ Huntingdon College
1:00 PM
Mon 02.11
Women's Basketball
vs. William Peace
5:30 PM
Wed 02.13
Baseball
vs. William Peace
2:30 PM
Wed 02.13
Men's Basketball
vs. Emory & Henry
7:00 PM
Fri 02.15
Women's Swimming
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sat 02.16
Women's Swimming
vs. ODAC Championship
Sat 02.16
Softball
vs. Pfeiffer
12:00 PM
Sat 02.16
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Piedmont
1:00 PM
Sat 02.16
Baseball
vs. Penn St.-Abington
1:00 PM
Sat 02.16
Women's Basketball
at Randolph-Macon
2:00 PM
Sat 02.16
Men's Basketball
vs. Washington and Lee
2:00 PM
Sat 02.16
Softball
vs. Pfeiffer
2:00 PM
Sat 02.16
Men's Tennis
vs. Covenant
@ Oglethorpe University (Atlanta, Ga.)
4:00 PM
Sun 02.17
Women's Swimming
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sun 02.17
Men's Tennis
at Oglethorpe
10:00 AM
Sun 02.17
Women's Tennis
at Oglethorpe
10:00 AM
Sun 02.17
Baseball
vs. Penn St.-Abington
11:00 AM
Sun 02.17
Softball
vs. William Peace
12:00 PM
Sun 02.17
Softball
vs. William Peace
2:00 PM
Tue 02.19
Baseball
vs. Elmira (N.Y.)
2:30 PM
Wed 02.20
Softball
at Methodist
2:00 PM
Wed 02.20
Softball
at Methodist
4:00 PM
Wed 02.20
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Southern Virginia
4:00 PM
Wed 02.20
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Greensboro
6:00 PM
Fri 02.22
Baseball
at Greensboro
3:00 PM
Sat 02.23
Women's Lacrosse
at Marymount (Va.)
12:00 PM
Sat 02.23
Softball
at Meredith
1:00 PM
Sat 02.23
Women's Tennis
at Mary Baldwin
2:00 PM
Sat 02.23
Baseball
vs. Franklin & Marshall
2:30 PM
Sat 02.23
Softball
at Meredith
3:00 PM
Sun 02.24
Women's Track and Field
vs. ODAC Indoor Championships
@ Roanoke, Va.
12:00 PM
Sun 02.24
Women's Track and Field
vs. ODAC Indoor Championships
@ Roanoke, Va.
12:00 PM
Sun 02.24
Men's Track & Field
vs. ODAC Indoor Championships
@ Roanoke College (Salem, Va.)
12:00 PM
Sun 02.24
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Sewanee
1:00 PM
Sun 02.24
Baseball
vs. Greensboro
1:00 PM
Sun 02.24
Softball
at Mary Baldwin
1:00 PM
Sun 02.24
Women's Tennis
vs. Salem
2:00 PM
Sun 02.24
Softball
at Mary Baldwin
3:00 PM
Wed 02.27
Softball
at N.C. Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Wed 02.27
Women's Lacrosse
at Pfeiffer
3:00 PM
Wed 02.27
Baseball
at Methodist
4:00 PM
Wed 02.27
Softball
at N.C. Wesleyan
4:00 PM
Thu 02.28
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Methodist
7:00 PM
Fri 03.01
Men's Tennis
vs. Lynchburg
2:00 PM
Sat 03.02
Baseball
vs. Southern Virginia
12:00 PM
Sat 03.02
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Sweet Briar
1:00 PM
Sat 03.02
Women's Tennis
at Lynchburg
2:00 PM
Sat 03.02
Baseball
vs. Southern Virginia
3:00 PM
Sun 03.03
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Ohio Northern
1:00 PM
Sun 03.03
Men's Tennis
at Averett
1:00 PM
Sun 03.03
Women's Tennis
at Averett
1:00 PM
Mon 03.04
Men's Golf
vs. Callaway Gardens Invitational
@ Callaway Gardens-Mountain & Lake (Callaway Gardens, Ga.)
Tue 03.05
Men's Golf
vs. Callaway Gardens Invitational
@ Callaway Gardens-Mountain & Lake (Callaway Gardens, Ga.)
Tue 03.05
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Ohio Northern
1:00 PM
Wed 03.06
Men's Tennis
vs. Washington and Lee
2:00 PM
Wed 03.06
Baseball
at Pfeiffer
4:00 PM
Fri 03.08
Women's Track and Field
vs. NCAA Div. III Indoor Nationals
@ UMass-Boston (Boston, Mass.)
Fri 03.08
Men's Track & Field
vs. NCAA Div. III Indoor Nationals
@ UMass-Boston (Boston, Mass.)
Fri 03.08
Women's Tennis
at Hollins
4:00 PM
Sat 03.09
Women's Track and Field
vs. NCAA Div. III Indoor Nationals
@ UMass-Boston (Boston, Mass.)
Sat 03.09
Men's Track & Field
vs. NCAA Div. III Indoor Nationals
@ UMass-Boston (Boston, Mass.)
Sat 03.09
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Shenandoah
1:00 PM
Sat 03.09
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Averett
1:00 PM
Sat 03.09
Men's Tennis
vs. Ferrum
2:00 PM
Sat 03.09
Women's Tennis
vs. Ferrum
2:00 PM
Sat 03.09
Baseball
vs. Randolph-Macon
3:00 PM
Sun 03.10
Baseball
vs. Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Sun 03.10
Men's Tennis
vs. Randolph-Macon
2:00 PM
Sun 03.10
Women's Tennis
vs. Randolph-Macon
2:00 PM
Wed 03.13
Softball
vs. Southern Virginia
2:00 PM
Wed 03.13
Men's Tennis
vs. Shenandoah
2:00 PM
Wed 03.13
Women's Tennis
vs. Shenandoah
2:00 PM
Wed 03.13
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Westminster (Pa.)
4:00 PM
Wed 03.13
Softball
vs. Southern Virginia
4:00 PM
Wed 03.13
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Marywood
4:00 PM
Wed 03.13
Baseball
at William Peace
5:00 PM
Fri 03.15
Women's Track and Field
vs. Southside Power & Fitness Invitational
@ Lenior Rhyne University Hickory, N.C.
Fri 03.15
Men's Track & Field
vs. Southside Power & Fitness Invitational
@ Lenior-Rhyne University (Hickory, N.C.)
Fri 03.15
Men's Golf
vs. Jekyll Island Intercollegiate
@ Jekyll Island G.C.-Pine Lakes (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
Fri 03.15
Men's Tennis
vs. Pfeiffer
2:00 PM
Sat 03.16
Women's Track and Field
vs. Southside Power & Fitness Invitational
@ Lenior-Rhyne University (Hickory, N.C.)
Sat 03.16
Men's Track & Field
vs. Southside Power & Fitness Invitational
@ Lenior-Rhyne University (Hickory, N.C.)
Sat 03.16
Men's Golf
vs. Jekyll Island Intercollegiate
@ Jekyll Island G.C.-Pine Lakes (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
Sat 03.16
Baseball
at Hampden-Sydney
12:00 PM
Sat 03.16
Men's Lacrosse
at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Sat 03.16
Baseball
at Hampden-Sydney
3:00 PM
Sun 03.17
Men's Golf
vs. Jekyll Island Intercollegiate
@ Jekyll Island G.C.-Pine Lakes (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
Sun 03.17
Softball
vs. Randolph
1:00 PM
Sun 03.17
Men's Tennis
vs. William Peace
2:00 PM
Sun 03.17
Women's Tennis
vs. William Peace
2:00 PM
Sun 03.17
Softball
vs. Randolph
3:00 PM
Mon 03.18
Baseball
vs. Tufts
3:00 PM
Wed 03.20
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Greensboro
4:00 PM
Wed 03.20
Baseball
at Roanoke
6:00 PM
Wed 03.20
Men's Lacrosse
at Pfeiffer
7:00 PM
Fri 03.22
Women's Track and Field
vs. Buccaneer Track and Field Invitational
@ Charleston Southern (Charleston, S.C.)
Fri 03.22
Men's Track & Field
vs. Buccaneer Track and Field Invitational
@ Charleston Southern (Charleston, S.C.)
Sat 03.23
Women's Track and Field
vs. Buccaneer Track and Field Invitational
@ Charleston Southern (Charleston, S.C.)
Sat 03.23
Men's Track & Field
vs. Buccaneer Track and Field Invitational
@ Charleston Southern (Charleston, S.C.)
Sat 03.23
Baseball
vs. Washington and Lee
12:00 PM
Sat 03.23
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Roanoke
1:00 PM
Sat 03.23
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Sat 03.23
Men's Tennis
vs. Va. Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Sat 03.23
Women's Tennis
vs. Va. Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Sat 03.23
Baseball
vs. Washington and Lee
3:00 PM
Sun 03.24
Softball
at East. Mennonite
1:00 PM
Sun 03.24
Softball
at East. Mennonite
3:00 PM
Tue 03.26
Baseball
at Ferrum
6:00 PM
Wed 03.27
Women's Tennis
vs. Washington and Lee
TBA
Wed 03.27
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Washington and Lee
4:00 PM
Wed 03.27
Baseball
vs. Greensboro
@ New Bridge Bank Park (Greensboro, N.C.)
6:00 PM
Wed 03.27
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Washington and Lee
7:00 PM
Fri 03.29
Men's Tennis
vs. Southern Virginia
2:00 PM
Sat 03.30
Women's Track and Field
vs. Terrier Relays
@ Wofford College (Spartanburg, SC)
Sat 03.30
Men's Track & Field
vs. Terrier Relays
@ Wofford College (Spartanburg, SC)
Sat 03.30
Baseball
at East. Mennonite
12:00 PM
Sat 03.30
Women's Lacrosse
at Va. Wesleyan
12:00 PM
Sat 03.30
Softball
vs. Randolph-Macon
12:30 PM
Sat 03.30
Men's Tennis
at Randolph
1:00 PM
Sat 03.30
Women's Tennis
at Randolph
1:00 PM
Sat 03.30
Softball
vs. Randolph-Macon
2:30 PM
Sat 03.30
Baseball
at East. Mennonite
3:00 PM
Sat 03.30
Men's Lacrosse
at Hampden-Sydney
4:00 PM
Sun 03.31
Women's Track and Field
vs. Terrier Relays
@ Wofford College (Spartanburg, SC)
Sun 03.31
Men's Track & Field
vs. Terrier Relays
@ Wofford College (Spartanburg, SC)
Sun 03.31
Softball
vs. Va. Wesleyan
1:30 PM
Sun 03.31
Softball
vs. Va. Wesleyan
3:30 PM
Mon 04.01
Men's Golf
vs. Wynlakes Invitational
@ Wynlakes C.C. (Montgomery, Ala.)
Tue 04.02
Men's Golf
vs. Wynlakes Invitational
@ Wynlakes C.C. (Montgomery, Ala.)
Wed 04.03
Baseball
vs. Emory & Henry
3:00 PM
Wed 04.03
Softball
at Lynchburg
3:00 PM
Wed 04.03
Softball
at Lynchburg
5:00 PM
Fri 04.05
Women's Track and Field
vs. Lenior-Rhyne Classic
@ Lenior-Rhyne University (Hickory, N.C.)
Fri 04.05
Men's Track & Field
vs. Lenior-Rhyne Classic
@ Lenior-Rhyne University (Hickory, N.C.)
Sat 04.06
Women's Track and Field
vs. Lenior-Rhyne Classic
@ Lenior-Rhyne University (Hickory, N.C.)
Sat 04.06
Men's Track & Field
vs. Lenior-Rhyne Classic
@ Lenior-Rhyne University (Hickory, N.C.)
Sat 04.06
Baseball
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
12:00 PM
Sat 04.06
Softball
vs. Roanoke
1:00 PM
Sat 04.06
Men's Tennis
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
1:00 PM
Sat 04.06
Women's Lacrosse
at Shenandoah
1:00 PM
Sat 04.06
Women's Tennis
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
1:00 PM
Sat 04.06
Baseball
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
3:00 PM
Sat 04.06
Softball
vs. Roanoke
3:00 PM
Sat 04.06
Men's Lacrosse
at Ferrum
7:00 PM
Sun 04.07
Softball
vs. Emory & Henry
1:00 PM
Sun 04.07
Men's Tennis
at Roanoke
2:00 PM
Sun 04.07
Women's Tennis
at Roanoke
2:00 PM
Sun 04.07
Softball
vs. Emory & Henry
3:00 PM
Tue 04.09
Baseball
vs. Ferrum
3:00 PM
Wed 04.10
Baseball
vs. Pfeiffer
3:00 PM
Wed 04.10
Softball
vs. Ferrum
3:30 PM
Wed 04.10
Women's Lacrosse
at Ferrum
4:00 PM
Wed 04.10
Softball
vs. Ferrum
5:30 PM
Sat 04.13
Baseball
at Lynchburg
12:00 PM
Sat 04.13
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
1:00 PM
Sat 04.13
Softball
at Shenandoah
2:00 PM
Sat 04.13
Men's Tennis
at Emory & Henry
2:00 PM
Sat 04.13
Women's Tennis
at Emory & Henry
2:00 PM
Sat 04.13
Baseball
at Lynchburg
3:00 PM
Sat 04.13
Softball
at Shenandoah
4:00 PM
Sat 04.13
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
4:00 PM
Sun 04.14
Softball
at Bridgewater (Va.)
1:00 PM
Sun 04.14
Men's Tennis
at Hampden-Sydney
2:00 PM
Sun 04.14
Softball
at Bridgewater (Va.)
3:00 PM
Tue 04.16
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Roanoke
4:00 PM
Wed 04.17
Baseball
vs. Roanoke
3:00 PM
Wed 04.17
Softball
at Greensboro
3:00 PM
Wed 04.17
Softball
at Greensboro
5:00 PM
Fri 04.19
Women's Track and Field
vs. ODAC Outdoor T/F Championships
@ Randolph College (Lynchburg, VA)
Fri 04.19
Men's Track & Field
vs. ODAC Outdoor T/F Championships
@ Randolph College (Lynchburg, VA)
Sat 04.20
Women's Track and Field
vs. ODAC Outdoor T/F Championships
@ Randolph College (Lynchburg, VA)
Sat 04.20
Men's Track & Field
vs. ODAC Outdoor T/F Championships
@ Randolph College (Lynchburg, VA)
Sat 04.20
Men's Golf
vs. Emory Spring Invitational
@ Smoke Rise C.C. (Stone Mountain, Ga.)
Sat 04.20
Baseball
vs. Va. Wesleyan
12:00 PM
Sat 04.20
Men's Lacrosse
at Va. Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Sat 04.20
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Randolph
1:00 PM
Sat 04.20
Women's Tennis
at Sweet Briar
2:00 PM
Sat 04.20
Baseball
vs. Va. Wesleyan
3:00 PM
Sun 04.21
Men's Golf
vs. Emory Spring Invitational
@ Smoke Rise C.C. (Stone Mountain, Ga.)
Tue 04.23
Baseball
at Emory & Henry
3:00 PM
Wed 04.24
Men's Tennis
at Methodist
3:00 PM
Wed 04.24
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Lynchburg
4:00 PM
Sat 04.27
Baseball
at Shenandoah
12:00 PM
Sat 04.27
Men's Lacrosse
at Randolph
1:00 PM
Sat 04.27
Baseball
at Shenandoah
3:00 PM
Sat 04.27
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Lynchburg
4:00 PM
Sun 04.28
Men's Golf
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Bryan Park-Champions Course (Browns Summit, N.C.)
Mon 04.29
Men's Golf
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Bryan Park-Champions Course (Browns Summit, N.C.)
Tue 04.30
Men's Golf
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Bryan Park-Champions Course (Browns Summit, N.C.)
Thu 05.23
Women's Track and Field
vs. NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
@ University of Mount Union, Spire Institute (Geneva, OH)
Thu 05.23
Men's Track & Field
vs. NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
@ University of Mount Union, Spire Institute (Geneva, OH)
Fri 05.24
Women's Track and Field
vs. NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
@ University of Mount Union, Spire Institute (Geneva, OH)
Fri 05.24
Men's Track & Field
vs. NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
@ University of Mount Union, Spire Institute (Geneva, OH)
Sat 05.25
Women's Track and Field
vs. NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
@ University of Mount Union, Spire Institute (Geneva, OH)
Sat 05.25
Men's Track & Field
vs. NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
@ University of Mount Union, Spire Institute (Geneva, OH)
Composite Schedule